Back to top
08045812281
Send SMS Send Inquiry

5 kVA - 12.5 kVA Slim Power Diesel Genset

5 kVA - 12.5 kVA Slim Power Diesel Genset

Product Details:

  • Product Type Diesel Genset
  • Rated Power 5 kVA - 12.5 kVA
  • Color Green
175000.00 - 260000.00 INR/Unit
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 Unit
  • 175000.00 - 260000.00 INR/Unit

Product Specifications

  • Diesel Genset
  • Green
  • 5 kVA - 12.5 kVA

Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA)
  • 7-10 Days

Product Description

5 kVA - 12.5 kVA Slim Power Diesel Genset is the one which can provide a continuous source of power for all related oil & gas activities, such as pumping, drilling, and loading. It can help power equipment, such as drilling machines and other heavy equipment to provide reliable power where ever, whenever. 5 kVA - 12.5 kVA Slim Power Diesel Genset can be availed from us at affordable prices.

Prime Rating at rated rpm ( as per ISO8528)1kVA57.51012.5
kW46810
Genset Model KG1-5AS3KG1-7.5AS4KG1-10AS5KG1-12.5AS2
FrequencyHz50
Power factorlagging0.8
VoltageV230 (1Ø) & 415 (3Ø)
Governing class (As per ISO 8528 Part-V) G2
Noise leveldBA< 75
Fuel Consumption* At 100% LoadLtrs/hr 1.602.213.003.45
At 75% Load1.301.622.402.65
At 50% Load1.01.211.801.94
Fuel tank capacityLtrs50505050
Weight of genset with canopy (approx.)^DryKg670680750840
WetKg720730800890
Overall dimensions of genset^Lengthmm1310131017601760
Widthmm810810820820
Heightmm1330133013301330
Electrical Battery starting voltage Volts-DC12
ENGINE
Engine Model EA10 G1EA10 G1EA16 G1EA16 G1

Rated output (Prime Continuous rating
as per ISO 8528-1)

kW7.37.311.811.8
HP10101616
Cooling System Air
No. of cylinderNumber1122
Cubic capacityLtrs0.950.951.561.56
Bore x Strokemm102 x 116102 x 11695 x 11095 x 110
Rated SpeedRPM1500150015001500
AspirationNA/TC/TANANANANA
Lube Oil change periodHrs500 hrs
Lube Oil Sump CapacityLtrs3.53.56.56.5
Coolant CapacityLtrsNANANANA
ALTERNATOR
Insulation Class Class H
Alternator Efficiency (at 100% load) 0.8 pf**%78.182.582.684.9
Max Voltage Dip at Full Load 0.8 pf LagSec< 20%
Max Time to build up rated voltage at Rated RPM < 5 sec provided engine reach the rated speed

 


Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Diesel Genset' category