Back to top
08045812281
Send SMS Send Inquiry

180 kVA - 250 kVA Diesel Genset

180 kVA - 250 kVA Diesel Genset

Product Details:

  • Product Type Diesel Genset
  • Rated Power 180 kVA - 250 kVA
  • Rated Voltage 415 Volt (V)
  • Rated Frequency 50 Hertz (HZ)
  • Color White
1150000.00 - 1450000.00 INR/Unit
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1150000.00 - 1450000.00 INR/Unit
  • 1 Unit

Product Specifications

  • Diesel Genset
  • 415 Volt (V)
  • White
  • 180 kVA - 250 kVA
  • 50 Hertz (HZ)

Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA)
  • 7-10 Days

Product Description

We are one of the leading manufacturers of 180 kVA - 250 kVA Diesel Genset in the market. This is engineered in conformity with the industrial prevailing norms and standards. 180 kVA - 250 kVA Diesel Genset stands high on quality, performance, effectiveness and durability. We strive to deliver this in safe packaging.


Prime Rating at rated rpm ( as per ISO8528)1kVA180200250
kW144160200
Genset Model KG1-180WSKG1-200WSKG1-1-250WS
FrequencyHz505050
Power factorlagging0.80.80.8
VoltageV415 3Ø415 3Ø415 3Ø
Governing class (As per ISO 8528 Part-V) G3G3G3
Noise leveldBA< 75< 75< 75
Fuel Consumption* At 100% LoadLtrs/hr 41.345.956.9
 At 75% Load 30.934.442.6
At 50% Load22.725.522.9
Fuel tank capacityLtrs460460460
Weight of genset with canopy (approx.)^DryKg390039004010
WetKg430043404320
Overall dimensions of genset^Lengthmm430043404340
Widthmm174017401740
Heightmm197019701975
Electrical Battery starting voltage Volts-DC242424
ENGINE
Engine Model GSL1500TA G2GSL1500TA G2GSL1500TA G3
Rated output (Prime Continuous rating as per ISO 8528-1)KW183183228
HP248248310
No. of cylinderNumber666
Cubic capacityLtrs8.868.868.86
Bore x Strokemm118 x 135118 x 135118 x 135
Rated SpeedRPM150015001500
AspirationNA/TC/TATATATA
Lube Oil change periodHrs500500500
Lube Oil Sump CapacityLtrs272727
Coolant CapacityLtrs3229.231.8
ALTERNATOR
Insulation Class Class H
Ingression Protection IP 23
Alternator Efficiency (at 100% load) 0.8 pf** 9393.593.6
Alternator Efficiency (at   75% load) 0.8 pf** 93.693.893.9
Permissible Voltage Dip at Full Load 0.8 pf < 20%< 20%< 19%
Time Permitted to build up rated voltage at Rated RPM < 1 sec provided engine reach the rated speed
Short Circuit Ratio 0.530.5450.45
Short Circuit Withstand Timesec3 times rated current for < 3sec
Overload Withstand Capacity%10% overload for one hour once in 12 hours & for 150% for 30 sec

 


Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Diesel Genset' category