Back to top
08045812281
Send SMS Send Inquiry

15 kVA - 30 kVA Diesel Genset

15 kVA - 30 kVA Diesel Genset

Product Details:

  • Product Type Diesel Genset
  • Rated Power 15 kVA - 30 kVA
  • Color Green
275000.00 - 375000.00 INR/Unit
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 Unit
  • 275000.00 - 375000.00 INR/Unit

Product Specifications

  • Diesel Genset
  • Green
  • 15 kVA - 30 kVA

Trade Information

  • 7-10 Days

Product Description

15 kVA - 30 kVA Diesel Genset is used to generate electric energy by using a diesel engine along with an electric generator. It can be used as an emergency power supply in case of power cuts or in places where there is no connection with the power grid. 15 kVA - 30 kVA Diesel Genset has gained us high rising applaud and demands from our customers. 

Prime Rating at rated rpm (as per ISO 8528)1kVA15202530
kW12162024
Genset Model KG1-15ASE1KG1-20WSE1KG1-25WSEKG1-30WSE
FrequencyHz50505050
Power factorlagging0.80.80.80.8
VoltageV230 (1Ø ) & 415 (3Ø) 
Governing class (As per ISO 8528 Part-V) G2G2G2G2
Noise leveldBA<75<75<75<75
Fuel  Consumption #At 100% LoadLtrs/Hr45.15.87.6
At 75% Load33.8445.8
At 50% Load2.22.72.94.4
Fuel tank capacityLtrs45656565
Weight of genset with canopy (approx..)DryKg81088010401040
WetKg86093010901090
Overall dimensions of genset^Lengthmm1740220525002500
Widthmm1050950950950
Heightmm1474129412941294
Electrical Battery starting voltageVolts-DC12121212
ENGINE
Engine Model HA294 G12R1040 G13R1040T G13R1040T G1
Rated output (Prime Continuous rating as per ISO 8528-1)kW15.118.82430.9
HP20.525.54242
No. of cylinderNumber2233
Cubic capacity2Ltrs1.882.083.123.12
Bore x Strokemm100 x 120105 x 120105 x 120105 x 120
Rated SpeedRPM1500150015001500
AspirationNA/TC/TANANATCTC
Lube Oil change periodhrs.500500500500
Lube oil Sump CapacityLtrs55.588
Coolant CapacityLtrsNA914.514.5
ALTERNATOR
Insulation Class Class HClass HClass HClass H
Alternator Efficiency (at 100% load) 0.8 pf**%85.288.68987.9
Max Voltage Dip at Full Load 0.8 pf Lagsec< 20 % < 16 % < 16 % < 16 %
Max Time to build up rated voltage at Rated RPM< 5 sec provided engine reach the rated speed

  


Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Diesel Genset' category